F - J


GRAPESEED OIL
INCI: Vitis vinifera

• Sourced from Portugal, our Grapeseed Oil is food-grade and almost completely odorless, very light and easily absorbed into the skin.
• Grape seed oil also has mild astringent properties that tighten skin and help those who suffer with acne or other skin problems.
• Containing palmitic, palmitoleic, searic, oleic, linoleic, alpha linolenic, icosanoic, icosenoic and docosanoic fatty acids, it adds to the softness of your bar and enrich its lather.

GOLDEN JOJOBA OIL
INCI: Simmondsia chinensis

• Unlike many vegetable oils, pure golden jojoba oil does not contain triglycerides, which make its shelf life unparalleled.
• Jojoba Oil is similar to the natural oils in human skin and therefore is absorbed quickly without that greasy feel.
• Our sources provide us with 100% pure jojoba, the extract of seeds produced by the jojoba plant which is expeller pressed, once. No solvents are used during this process.
• Using over time will shrink the size of your pores and pure golden jojoba oil has been found to be nearly hypoallergenic.
• Use to prevent skin infections from acne, insect bites and fungal infections. Effectively treat acute skin conditions like psoriasis, eczema and rosacea without harsh prescription drugs.